Category: Fishes | Resource

Boga labeo: Labeo boga

Boga labeo: Labeo boga

Boga labeo: Labeo boga

Synonyms:

Cyprinus boga: Hamilton-Buchanan, 1822.

Labeo boga: Day, 1878, 1889; Shaw and Shebbeare, 1937; Jayaram et al., 1982

Common name: Boga labeo (English name)

Bangla name: Vangon, Vangan bata

Taxonomic position:

Phylum: Chordata

Class: Osteichthyes

Order: Cypriniformes

Family: …read more