Category: Fishes | Resource

Dwarf gourami: Trichogaster lalius [Colisa lalius]

Dwarf gourami: Colisa lalius

Dwarf gourami: Colisa lalius

Synonyms:

Trichogaster lalius: Hamilton, 1822.

Colisa unicolor: Cuvier, 1831

Colisa lalia: (Hamilton, 1822)

Colisa lalius: (Hamilton, 1822)

Common name: Dwarf gourami (English name)

Bangla name: Lal Khailsa, Ranga Khailsa, Boicha.

Taxonomic position:

Phylum: Chordata

Class: Osteichthyes

Order: Perciformes

Family: Anabantidae

…read more